Title: Snapplify Payment Gateway
Author: Snapplify
Published: <strong>3 de noviembre de 2022</strong>
Last modified: 6 de junio de 2025

---

Buscar plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/snapplify-payment-gateway/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2810651)

Este plugin **no se ha probado con las últimas 3 versiones mayores de WordPress**.
Puede que ya no tenga soporte ni lo mantenga nadie, o puede que tenga problemas 
de compatibilidad cuando se usa con las versiones más recientes de WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/snapplify-payment-gateway/assets/icon-256x256.jpg?rev=2810644)

# Snapplify Payment Gateway

 Por [Snapplify](https://profiles.wordpress.org/snapplify/)

[Descargar](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/snapplify-payment-gateway.1.0.5.zip)

 * [Detalles](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/#description)
 * [Valoraciones](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/#reviews)
 *  [Instalación](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/#installation)
 * [Desarrollo](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/#developers)

 [Soporte](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/snapplify-payment-gateway/)

## Descripción

**Get paid anywhere and in local currencies**

With Snapplify Pay, you can accept payments across multiple regions and in local
currencies. Local payments across 46 countries together with cross-border payments
means that you have the confidence of getting paid anywhere.

**Integrated payments for education**

Easy payment options for schools and parents are essential, that’s why our payment
infrastructure is built specifically for the education sector. Through its integration
with major payment gateways, Snapplify Pay supports debit and credit card payments,
EFT and Instant EFT payments, mobile-phone-based financial services like M-Pesa 
and payments using Snapplify credit.

**Convenient and safe**

Efficient and secure payment facilities for your customers.

**Reach new markets**

Snapplify Pay enables cross-border payments. Customers across 46 countries can pay
you in their local currency, allowing you to grow your business in new and existing
markets.

**Save hours on development**

Use Snapplify Pay immediately, without having to develop your own infrastructure
from scratch

## Capturas

[⌊Snapplify Payment Gateway admin settings⌉⌊Snapplify Payment Gateway admin settings⌉[

Snapplify Payment Gateway admin settings

[⌊Snapplify Payment Gateway at checkout⌉⌊Snapplify Payment Gateway at checkout⌉[

Snapplify Payment Gateway at checkout

## Instalación

#### Minimum Requirements

WooCommerce is required in order to use this plugin, in line with that; * PHP 7.2
or greater is recommended

Additional setup is required in conjunction with Snapplify in order to register 
your plugin with us. Please feel free to reach out to us on help@snapplify.com. 
Visit the [WooCommerce server requirements documentation](https://docs.woocommerce.com/document/server-requirements/)
for a detailed list of server requirements.

#### Automatic installation

Automatic installation is the easiest option — WordPress will handle the file transfer,
and you won’t need to leave your web browser. To do an automatic install of Snapplify
Payment Gateway, log in to your WordPress dashboard, navigate to the Plugins menu,
and click “Add New.”

In the search field type “Snapplify Payment Gateway,” then click “Search Plugins.”
Once you’ve found us, you can view details about it such as the point release, rating,
and description. Most importantly of course, you can install it by! Click “Install
Now,” and WordPress will take it from there.

#### Manual installation

The manual installation method requires downloading the Snapplify Payment Gateway
plugin and uploading it to your web server via your favorite FTP application. The
WordPress codex contains [instructions on how to do this here](https://wordpress.org/support/article/managing-plugins/#manual-plugin-installation).

## Reseñas

No hay valoraciones para este plugin.

## Colaboradores y desarrolladores

«Snapplify Payment Gateway» es un software de código abierto. Las siguientes personas
han colaborado con este plugin.

Colaboradores

 *   [ Snapplify ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/snapplify/)

[Traduce «Snapplify Payment Gateway» a tu idioma.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway)

### ¿Interesado en el desarrollo?

[Revisa el código](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/snapplify-payment-gateway/),
echa un vistazo al [repositorio SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/snapplify-payment-gateway/)
o suscríbete al [registro de desarrollo](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/snapplify-payment-gateway/)
por [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/snapplify-payment-gateway/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Registro de cambios

#### 1.0.5

 * Plugin repository cache busting.

#### 1.0.4

 * Audit Refactoring.

#### 1.0.3

 * Snapplify icon change.
 * CSS for Snapplify icon on payment option on checkout.

#### 1.0.2

 * Bug Fixing

#### 1.0.1

 * Bug Fixing

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release

## Meta

 *  Versión **1.0.5**
 *  Última actualización **hace 1 año**
 *  Instalaciones activas **Menos de 10**
 *  Versión de WordPress ** 5.3.0 o superior **
 *  Probado hasta **6.8.11**
 *  Versión de PHP ** 7.2 o superior **
 *  Idioma
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/)
 * Etiquetas:
 * [e-commerce](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/e-commerce/)[gateway](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/gateway/)
   [payments](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/payments/)[snapplify](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/snapplify/)
   [woocommerce](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/woocommerce/)
 *  [Vista avanzada](https://es.wordpress.org/plugins/snapplify-payment-gateway/advanced/)

## Valoraciones

Aún no se han enviado valoraciones.

[Tu valoración](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/snapplify-payment-gateway/reviews/#new-post)

[Ver todas las reseñas](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/snapplify-payment-gateway/reviews/)

## Colaboradores

 *   [ Snapplify ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/snapplify/)

## Soporte

¿Tienes algo que decir? ¿Necesitas ayuda?

 [Ver el foro de soporte](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/snapplify-payment-gateway/)